Update: Oct 17, 2019 09:24 PM

Detail by County is listed below.

CountyTotal Customers
by County
Customers Without Power
ANDROSCOGGIN56,278938
CUMBERLAND165,89152,086
FRANKLIN23,5163,858
HANCOCK6,204719
KENNEBEC71,8861,726
KNOX25,8549,989
LINCOLN27,73815,721
OXFORD41,1322,211
PENOBSCOT14,283348
PISCATAQUIS9,876459
SAGADAHOC21,5887,793
SOMERSET30,6632,191
WALDO25,5792,684
YORK122,51417,929
Total646,359118,652